Enter Girl's Name:

Custom Hot Girl Search

Cristine Reyes

Name: Cristine Reyes
often mistaken as: Christine Reyes
Real Name: Ara Maria Cristina Pascual Reyes Klenk
Birthday: February 10, 1989
Height: 160.02 cm (5ft 3in)
Home town: Marikina City, Philippines

Cristine Reyes studied in St.Bridget School, Quezon City and transferred to Roosevelt College. She is the sister of actress Ara Mina and a former contract artist of GMA-7 where she starred the reality TV show Starstruck, but now in ABS-CBN since 2008.

Cristine Reyes joined the first season of GMA reality-based talent show StarStruck. She became one of the top fourteen contestants who would go through a series of tests. However, she was immediately eliminated during the second week.

After Starstruck, Cristine Reyes career jumpstarted as she was offered numerous roles, often as villains, in GMA's prime time television series. She landed a role in hit shows such as Mulawin, Darna, and Marimar. Later on in her career, she would take roles which are matured and provocative.

In 2008, Cristine Reyes transferred to GMA's rival network, ABS-CBN along with her sister Ara Mina. The network was quick to launch Cristine Reyes' career into new heights as they offered her to be in shows such as Banana Split, Kahit Isang Saglit and Eva Fonda. Cristine played the eponymous title role in Eva Fonda and received top billing.

Unfortunately, her attempt to move back to GMA-7 was unlikely to happen, when she revealed that ABS-CBN is offering her all prime time shows. Earlier speculation of her attempted move referenced her alleged fight between co-stars in a gag show she is starring in. However in July 30, 2009, she renewed her contract with ABS-CBN and she is still a Kapamilya. However Christine said that she is still open in doing projects with GMA if chance comes.

Cristine Reyes attended the 2009 Seoul International Drama Awards last September 11 at the Olympic Park in Seoul, Korea to accept the special prize for Eva Fonda. According to a report by SNN, Cristine Reyes is well known in Korea and they call her “Eva Fonda”. Although she did not win in the Best Drama Actress category, Cristine accepted the special prize awarded to Eva Fonda. 169 dramas from 37 countries competed in the 4th edition of Seoul International Drama Awards. Other Philippine entries include May Bukas Pa and the “Remembering Soil” episode of Maalaala Mo Kaya.

She is presently manage by Viva Artists Agency.

Later (2009-2010) Cristine played a role in Precious Hearts Romances Presents My Cheating Heart with leading man Jake Cuenca.There first team-up was in the first Precious Hearts Romances Presents Bud Brothers Series (TV series) Stupid Cupids.

As her image becomes sexy, Cristine Reyes appeared on the country's top men's magazines covers. She graced the cover for the August 2007, 2008 Calendar girl and September 2009 issues of FHM Philippines and December 2008 of Maxim Philippines respectively.

In FHM's 100 Sexiest Women in the Philippines, Cristine ranked #82 for 2004, #15 for 2007, #8 for 2008 and finally in 2009 she became the number 1 Sexiest Woman in the Philippines.

During  the Tropical Storm Ketsana  (local name: Ondoy) on September 26, 2010 Cristine and some family members were trapped on the roof of her house in Marikina due to streets surrounding her gated community in Marikina  were flooded when the Marikina River overflowed. She was at the roof at 1:00 p.m. and was eventually rescued by Richard Gutierrez.

Go to Cristine's   Gallery 1   Gallery 2   Gallery 3   Gallery 4
Go to Cristine's   Gallery 5   Gallery 6   Gallery 7   Gallery 8

More Pictures to come Soon...

Be Sure to Check them out!

Tweet It! Facebook Digg It! Stumble Delicious Technorati

Like Girls from?


The Hot Girls of Asia Copyright © 2010 | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Related Posts with Thumbnails